British Roller Derby Championships

Fixtures 2017

Fixtures 2017

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueVenueMatch Day
Mens T2: NationalBarrow Infernos1
Mens T2: NationalBarrow Infernos1
Womens T4: Local NorthWakey Wheeled Cats1
Womens T4: Local NorthWakey Wheeled Cats1
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthLondon Rockin' Rollers1
Womens T4: Local SouthPlymouth City Roller Girls1
Womens T4: Local SouthPlymouth City Roller Girls1
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthLondon Rockin' Rollers1
Womens T4: Local WestCheshire Hellcats Roller Derby1
Womens T4: Local WestCheshire Hellcats Roller Derby1
Mens T1: PremierSouth Wales Silures1
Mens T1: PremierSouth Wales Silures1
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthTender Hooligans - Rainy B1
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthTender Hooligans - Rainy B1
Womens T3: Regional WestNottingham Roller Girls1
Womens T3: Regional WestNottingham Roller Girls1
Womens T4: Local EastLincolnshire Bombers1
Womens T4: Local EastLincolnshire Bombers1
Womens T1: UKRDA PremierTiger Bay Brawlers1
Womens T1: UKRDA PremierTiger Bay Brawlers1
Womens T3: Regional NorthFurness Firecrackers1
Womens T3: Regional NorthFurness Firecrackers1
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthKent Roller Girls2
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthKent Roller Girls2
Mens T1: PremierTyne and Fear2
Womens T4: Local NorthGrim Reavers2
Womens T4: Local NorthGrim Reavers2
Mens T1: PremierSouth Wales Silures2
Womens T4: Local EastWiltshire Roller Derby2
Womens T4: Local EastWiltshire Roller Derby2
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthWirral Roller Derby2
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthWirral Roller Derby2
Mens T2: NationalBristol Vice Quad2
Mens T2: NationalBristol Vice Quad2
Womens T3: Regional SouthNorth Devon Roller Girls1
Womens T3: Regional SouthNorth Devon Roller Girls1
Womens T4: Local NorthMansfield Roller Derby3
Womens T3: Regional WestSheffield Steel Rollergirls2
Womens T3: Regional WestSheffield Steel Rollergirls2
Womens T4: Local NorthMansfield Roller Derby3
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthRoyal Windsor Roller Girls3
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthRoyal Windsor Roller Girls3
Womens T4: Local WestRoller Derby Leicester2
Womens T4: Local WestRoller Derby Leicester2
Mens T1: PremierThe Inhuman League3
Mens T1: PremierThe Inhuman League3
Mens T2: NationalSouthern Discomfort B – Mild Discomfort3
Mens T2: NationalSouthern Discomfort B – Mild Discomfort3
Womens T1: UKRDA PremierLeeds Roller Derby2
Womens T1: UKRDA PremierLeeds Roller Derby2
Womens T1: UKRDA PremierLeeds Roller Derby2
Womens T3: Regional NorthSpa Town Roller Girls2
Womens T3: Regional NorthSpa Town Roller Girls2
Mens T3: Regional SouthBrothers Grim1
Mens T3: Regional SouthBrothers Grim1
Womens T3: Regional EastHell's Belles Roller Girls1
Womens T3: Regional EastHell's Belles Roller Girls1
Mens T3: Regional NorthMen Behaving Derby1
Mens T3: Regional NorthMen Behaving Derby1
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthWhippin Hinnies - Newcastle B3
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthWhippin Hinnies - Newcastle B3
Womens T3: Regional NorthGranite City Roller Derby3
Womens T3: Regional NorthGranite City Roller Derby3
Womens T4: Local SouthSevern Roller Torrent2
Womens T3: Regional WestHallam Hellcats Roller Derby3
Womens T3: Regional WestHallam Hellcats Roller Derby3
Womens T4: Local SouthSevern Roller Torrent2
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthBig Bucks High Rollers4
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthBig Bucks High Rollers4
Mens T1: PremierNew Wheeled Order4
Mens T1: PremierNew Wheeled Order4
Mens T1: PremierNew Wheeled Order4
Womens T3: Regional EastSurrey Roller Girls2
Womens T3: Regional EastSurrey Roller Girls2
Womens T3: Regional SouthBath Roller Derby Girls2
Womens T3: Regional SouthBath Roller Derby Girls2
Mens T2: NationalSuffolk Roller Derby Men's4
Mens T2: NationalSuffolk Roller Derby Men's4
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthCambridge Rollerbillies4
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthCambridge Rollerbillies4
Mens T3: Regional NorthBairn City Skelpies2
Mens T3: Regional NorthBairn City Skelpies2
Mens T3: Regional SouthOxford Men’s Roller Derby2
Mens T3: Regional SouthOxford Men’s Roller Derby2
Womens T4: Local NorthDurham Roller Derby4
Womens T4: Local NorthDurham Roller Derby4
Womens T1: UKRDA PremierMiddlesbrough Milk Rollers3
Womens T1: UKRDA PremierMiddlesbrough Milk Rollers3
Womens T1: UKRDA PremierMiddlesbrough Milk Rollers3
Womens T4: Local EastVendetta Vixens3
Womens T4: Local EastVendetta Vixens3
Womens T4: Local SouthHereford Roller Girls3
Womens T4: Local SouthHereford Roller Girls3
Womens T4: Local WestArcadia Roller Derby3
Womens T4: Local WestArcadia Roller Derby3
Womens T3: Regional NorthHalifax Bruising Banditas4
Womens T3: Regional NorthHalifax Bruising Banditas4
Womens T3: Regional WestLeicestershire Dolly Rockit Rollers4
Womens T3: Regional WestLeicestershire Dolly Rockit Rollers4
Mens T1: PremierCrash Test Brummies5
Mens T1: PremierCrash Test Brummies5
Mens T1: PremierCrash Test Brummies5
Womens T4: Local NorthThe York Minxters5
Womens T4: Local NorthThe York Minxters5
Womens T3: Regional SouthCornwall Roller Derby3
Womens T3: Regional SouthCornwall Roller Derby3
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthSouth West Angels of Terror5
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthSouth West Angels of Terror5
Womens T1: UKRDA Premiern/a4
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthLiverpool Roller Birds5
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthLiverpool Roller Birds5
Mens T3: Regional NorthGlasgow Men’s Roller Derby3
Mens T3: Regional NorthGlasgow Men’s Roller Derby3
Mens T3: Regional SouthDorset Knobs3
Mens T3: Regional SouthDorset Knobs3
Womens T4: Local SouthNeath Port Talbot Roller Derby4
Womens T4: Local SouthNeath Port Talbot Roller Derby4
Womens T1: UKRDA PremierBristol Roller Derby4
Womens T1: UKRDA PremierBristol Roller Derby4
Womens T1: UKRDA PremierBristol Roller Derby4
Womens T3: Regional EastNorfolk Brawds Roller Derby3
Womens T3: Regional EastNorfolk Brawds Roller Derby3
Womens T3: Regional WestMilton Keynes Roller Derby5
Womens T3: Regional WestMilton Keynes Roller Derby5
Womens T4: Local EastOxford Wheels of Gory4
Womens T4: Local EastOxford Wheels of Gory4
Womens T3: Regional SouthRiot City Ravens4
Womens T3: Regional SouthRiot City Ravens4
Womens T4: Local WestRiverside Rebels Roller Derby4
Womens T4: Local WestRiverside Rebels Roller Derby4
Mens T1: PremierLincolnshire Rolling Thunder6
Mens T1: PremierLincolnshire Rolling Thunder6
Mens T1: PremierLincolnshire Rolling Thunder6
Mens T2: NationalWirral Pack Animals5
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthSwansea City Roller Derby6
Womens T2: UKRDA National SouthSwansea City Roller Derby6
Mens T2: NationalWirral Pack Animals5
Womens T4: Local NorthDurham City Rolling Angels6
Womens T4: Local NorthDurham City Rolling Angels6
Womens T3: Regional NorthAuld Reekie Roller Girls B5
Womens T3: Regional NorthAuld Reekie Roller Girls B5
Womens T3: Regional EastRebellion Roller Derby4
Womens T3: Regional EastRebellion Roller Derby4
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthManchester Roller Derby6
Womens T2: UKRDA National NorthManchester Roller Derby6
Womens T3: Regional NorthNorth Wales Roller Derby6
Womens T3: Regional NorthNorth Wales Roller Derby6
Womens T3: Regional WestWolverhampton Honour Rollers6
Womens T3: Regional WestWolverhampton Honour Rollers6
Mens T2: Nationaln/a6
Mens T2: Nationaln/a6
Mens T2: Nationaln/a6
Womens T2: UKRDA National Southn/a7
Womens T2: UKRDA National Southn/a7
Womens T4: Local Northn/a7
Womens T4: Local Northn/a7
Womens T4: Local Northn/a7
Womens T2: UKRDA National Southn/a7
Womens T2: UKRDA National Northn/a7
Womens T2: UKRDA National Northn/a7
Womens T2: UKRDA National Northn/a7
Womens T3: Regional SouthDorset Roller Girls5
Womens T3: Regional SouthDorset Roller Girls5
Womens T4: Local EastSuffolk Roller Derby5
Womens T4: Local EastSuffolk Roller Derby5
Womens T4: Local SouthReaper Roller Derby5
Womens T4: Local SouthReaper Roller Derby5
Womens T4: Local WestNorth Cheshire Victory Rollers5
Womens T4: Local WestNorth Cheshire Victory Rollers5
Womens T3: Regional EastKilla Hurtz Roller Girls5
Womens T3: Regional EastKilla Hurtz Roller Girls5
Womens T3: Regional Northn/a7
Womens T3: Regional Northn/a7
Womens T3: Regional Northn/a7
Womens T3: Regional Westn/a7
Womens T3: Regional Westn/a7
Womens T3: Regional Westn/a7
Mens T2: NationalSuper Smash Brollers7
Mens T2: NationalSuper Smash Brollers7
Womens T1: UKRDA Premiern/a5
Womens T1: UKRDA Premiern/a5
Womens T1: UKRDA Premiern/a5